Garsent 10PCS SC Optic Fiber Quick Connector SC/UPC Fast Adapter Single Mode Optic Fiber Quick Connector for FTTH/ODF.

£5.59
  • Can be used for Telecom and Unicom fiber.
  • Professional design, adopting A-level tricyclic ceramic ferrule - low insertion loss.
  • Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
  • This connector features of good repeatability, high return loss, stable and reliable performance, high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
  • Widely used for optical distribution frame (ODF), FTTH, CATV, optical-fiber local area network, optical fiber instrument etc.

Specifications:
Product Structure: frame, connector body, dustproof cap, ferrule
Loss: ≤ 0.dB (MAX0.5)
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Type: SC/UPC fiber connector
Application: Single Mode
Temperature Change Rate: < 0.5dB (-40 ~ + 75 )
Temperature: -40 ~ +75
Material: Plastics
Color: Blue+Black
Package Weight: 55g

Package List:
0 x SC Optic Fiber Quick Connector



CUSTOMER REVIEWS(0)

Write Review

Recommend Products